Privacy Policy

BB Custom Credit Counselling takes the privacy of our Internet users seriously. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users while providing a personalized and valuable service.

Information collected: non-personal
The moment you  visit our Website, some non-personal information is collected. We collect information automatically about your visit to our website. The information  collected includes basic demographic data and browsing patterns. It is used only in aggregate form.

Information collected: personal
All  personal information acquired by our web master, in any format, including  electronic, is governed and maintained according to policies and procedures in  accordance with privacy legislation in Canada and the US . We only collect  personal information through application forms, enquiry forms and e-mails.  This personal information must be divulged by you -- it is not 'gleaned' from  your computer.

Disclosure of personal information
BB Custom Credit Counselling will not disclose your personal information to any outside parties  without your prior consent.

Links in the website
We sometimes  provides links to other Websites. In most cases, links to other websites will  open in a new browser window. Please note that you are clicking to ANOTHER website and content and privacy standards therefore are not under our control.  We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their  policies may differ from ours.

Changes in our Privacy  Policy
Any substantive changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted on  this webpage.

Contacting the Web site
Should you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, please contact us at info@bbcustomfinance.ca. If you are not satisfied that we have adequately respected your privacy, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner by calling 1-800-267-0441 orv ia the internet at http://www.privcom.gc.ca.